Skip to content ↓

Staff List

 

Mr Sam Orsborne

Headteacher

Art & Design 
Miss Ravinder Padam Subject Leader Art / EPQ Co-ordinator
Miss Caroline Holmes Art / Computer Science Teacher
Mrs Reema O'Connor Trainee Art Teacher
Miss Yasmeen Shkokani Art Teacher
Miss Lucy Mathews Art, Design & Technology Technician
Business  
Dr Gary Chambers Business Teacher

Mr Zen Mahmood

Business Teacher / PAP Coordinator

Computer Science  

Dr Mike Ryde

AAHT / Subject Leader Computer Science / Careers

Miss Caroline Holmes Computer Science / Art Teacher
Design & Technology 

Mr Scot Elliott

Subject Leader Design & Technology

Miss Lucy Mathews Art, Design & Technology Technician
English & MEDIA 

Mrs Nicola Protheroe

Subject Leader English

Miss Alice Gilmour

Acting Subject Leader English

Miss Erin Colfer

English Teacher

Mrs Amanda Cooke HLTA - English
Miss Alice Dixon Teach First English Teacher
Mrs Lisa Dixon English Teacher
Mr Luke Footman English / Film Studies Teacher
Miss Alice McGregor English Teacher

Ms Hannah Myers

English / Film Studies Teacher / Literacy Coordinator

Miss Megan Roberts

English Teacher / HOY 10

Mrs Joanne Rourke AHT / English Teacher 
Mrs Sammi Wiles Acting Second in Department - English Teacher
Film Studies 
Ms Hannah Myers English / Film Studies Teacher / Literacy Coordinator
Mr Luke Footman English / Film Studies Teacher
Food STUDIES 

Miss Ginny Hodges

Subject Leader Food Studies 

Miss Emily Siggers Food Studies Teacher
Mrs Katy Thomson Food Studies Technician
 Head of Year

Mrs Julie Goodchild

Head of Year 7

Mr Jack Stevenson Head of Year 8

Miss Debbie Collins

Head of Year 9 

Miss Megan Roberts

Head of Year 10 

Mr Simon Hall Head of Year 11

Mrs Charlotte Ollerenshaw-East

Head of Sixth Form

Humanities 

Mrs Becky Waters

Subject Leader Humanities

Miss Minali Alwis Teach First Geography Teacher
Mr Jack Bowsher History Teacher

Mr Alex Burnaby

Philosophy, Religious Education Teacher

Mr Brett Daddow  AHT / Geography Teacher
Miss Jemima Griffith Humanities Teacher
Mr Craig Hardy

Geography Teacher / Student Council Co-ordinator

Miss Ase Welsh

AAHT / History Teacher

Learning Support 
Mrs Lindsay Lakhani SENDCo
Miss JD Binfield LSA Complex Needs
Mrs Nicki Fraser Inclusion Coordinator
Miss Brianna Lawton LSA Visual Impairment 
Mr James Lewis Learning Mentor
Mrs Alison Woodward Achievement Mentor
Mrs Heather Woodward SEND Support Teacher
Mathematics 

Mrs Nisha Siva

Subject Leader Mathematics

Miss Sophie Fernando Second in Department Mathematics
Mr Sam Burgin Mathematics Teacher
Mrs Susan Davies Mathematics Teacher
Mr Pritesh Govind Mathematics Teacher
Mr Simon Hall Mathematics Teacher / HOY 11
Mrs Jade Noquet Mathematics Teacher
Miss Megan Oliver Teach First Mathematics Teacher

Mr Michael Siu

AHT / Mathematics Teacher

Mrs Maryann Thompson Trainee Mathematics Teacher
MFL 

Mrs Tass Babouri

Modern Foreign Languages Teacher

Mr Alex Moscovici Modern Foreign Languages Teacher / PHSE & Citizenship Coordinator
PE
 
Mr Mark Gatenby Subject Leader PE / Work Skills Co-ordinator
Mrs Charlotte Ollerenshaw-East

Head of Sixth Form / Girls' PE Teacher /

Work Skills Co-ordinator

Mr Kieren Fallan PE / Travel & Tourism Teacher
Miss Amanda Hunt Girls' PE Teacher
Mr Tom Lally AHT / PE Teacher
Mrs Shelley Lee-Dell Girls' PE Teacher
Mr Jack Stevenson     PE Teacher / HOY 8   
Performing Arts  

Mrs Catriona Keane

Subject Leader Drama / Production Arts Teacher 

Miss Jenny Dowell Drama & Dance Teacher
Mrs Hayley Harley Dance Teacher
Mr Andrew O'Grady Music Teacher

Miss Jess O'Leary

Trainee Dance Teacher
psychology 
Mrs Jo Houchin Psychology Teacher / Post 16 Pastoral Support Administrator
Science 
Miss Lindsey White Subject Leader Science

Mr Richard Baker

AAHT / Science Teacher

Mrs Sharon Clyne Science Teacher / KS4 Science Co-ordinator
Mr Jason Culank Science Teacher
Mr Peter Hart Science Teacher

Mr Atif Khan

Alban Federation Trainee
Mr Alex Parker Science Teacher / KS3 Coordinator
Miss Zara Ulrich Teach First Science Teacher
Miss Milly Kimimah Science Technician / Teaching Assistant
Mrs Salma Nazmi Science Technician
SLT 
Mr Ian Tilbury Deputy Headteacher

Mr Brett Daddow

Senior Assistant Headteacher

Mr Tom Lally

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Joanne Rourke

Assistant Headteacher
Mr Michael Siu Assistant Headteacher

Miss Karen Padley

Business & Personnel Manager

AAHT

 
Mr Richard Baker Associate Assistant Headteacher
Dr Mike Ryde Associate Assistant Headteacher
Miss Ase Welsh Associate Assistant Headteacher
Support Staff 

Mrs Louise Dorey

PA to Headteacher

Mr Garry Brewer

Network Manager

Ms Susan Alford  ICT Technician

Mrs Debbie Cansick

Examinations Officer / KS4 Mentor

Mrs Lisa Cassidy Administration Manager / SIMS Support

Mrs Clare Ouston

Admissions Administrator

Mrs Jackie Wybrow

Administration Assistant

Mrs Jo Houchin Post 16 Pastoral Support Administrator

Mrs Birgul Sexon

Attendance Administrator / Pastoral Support

Mrs Rabea Al Alousi School Counsellor 
Mr Paul Biswell Facilities Manager

Mr Rob Darling

Caretaker

Mr Eddie Foster

Assistant Caretaker

Mr Ben Nelson

Assistant Caretaker

Mrs Janet Merriman

Receptionist

Mrs Karen Palmer

Receptionist

Mrs Lisa Millar

Finance Administrator

Mrs Carol Wiseman

Finance Administrator

Ms Maria Ribot

Cover Administrator

Mr Paul Austin Cover Supervisor
Mr Jamie Dwane Cover Supervisor
Ms Zoe McLoughlin Cover Supervisor
Mrs Jemma Nethercoat Cover Supervisor

Mrs Claire Animashaun

LRC Manager / Librarian

Teaching Assistants 
Ms Katherine Chinn Teaching Assistant
Mrs Amanda Cooke Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Miss Milly Kimimah Teaching Assistant
   
Travel & Tourism 
Mr Kieren Fallan PE / Travel & Tourism Teacher